Celina K-8 honor roll for 4th nine weeks

 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Alicia Dailey

Mastery Level-Morgan Abernathy, Katie Arms, Brison Burchett, Seth Eads, Ethan Garner, Braxton Head, Hannah Raines, Graci Scott, Jared Scott, Logan Scott, Kate Smith, Rhonda Smith, Destany Sparks, Grant Strong, Jaelyn Watson, Maggie Weir, and Clairese White.

Principal’s Award-Katie Arms, Brison Burchett, Ethan Garner, Hannah Raines, Graci Scott, Jared Scott, Logan Scott, Destany Sparks, Grant Strong, Jaelyn Watson, and Maggie Weir.

Most Improved-Christopher Taylor.

Counting to 100-Christopher Taylor.

Reading Award-Ethan Garner.

Math Award-Katie Arms.

Creativity Award-Jacob Daniels.

Reading Words Award-Morgan Abernathy, Katie Arms, Brison Burchett, Seth Eads, Ethan Garner, Braxton Head, Hannah Raines, Graci Scott, Jared Scott, Logan Scott, Kate Smith, Rhonda Smith, Destany Sparks, Grant Strong, Jaelyn Watson, Maggie Weir, and Clairese White.

 

Mrs. Tina Jolin

Mastery Level-Isaiah Asher, Taegan Atchley, Kolby Boles, Lilli Burchett, Jacob Burnette, Alayna Colson, Michelle Vela Hernandez, Griffin McClain, Ella McLerran, Haylee Strong, Carlie Turner, Austa Weir, Daniel Westmoreland, and Asia Wray.

Principal’s Award-Taegan Atchley, Kolby Boles, Lilli Burchett, Jacob Burnette, Michelle Vela Hernandez, Haylee Strong, Carlie Turner, Austa Weir, Daniel Westmoreland, and Asia Wray.

Knows All Reading Words-Isaiah Asher, Taegan Atchley, Kolby Boles, Lilli Burchett, Jacob Burnette, Alayna Colson, Michelle Vela Hernandez, Ella McLerran, Haylee Strong, Austa Weir, Daniel Westmoreland, and Asia Wray.

Reading Award-Kolby Boles and Lilli Burchett.

Math Award-Jacob Burnette.

Creativity Award-Daniel Westmoreland.

 

Mrs. Monica Weir

Mastery Level-Brandon Boles, Braxton Boles, Claire Grace, Gustavo Guerrero, Jasmine Keith, Angel Key, Macy Page, Timothy Pedigo, Julie Stafford, and Chloe Watson.

Principal’s Award-Braxton Boles, Jasmine Keith, Angel Key, Macy Page, Timothy Pedigo, and Chloe Watson.

Most Improved Student-John Copeland and Autumn Lyle.

Counting to 100-John Copeland, William Spears, James Taylor, and Ashton Trobaugh.

Reading Word Award-Brandon Boles, Braxton Boles, Gustavo Guerrero, Jasmine Keith, Angel Key, Timothy Pedigo, Julie Stafford, and Chloe Watson.

Reading Award-Braxton Boles.

Math Award-James Taylor.

Creativity Award-Jasmine Keith.

 

First Grade

Mrs. Jolena Birdwell

Principal’s Award-Tyler Howard.

A’s-Marybeth Gilbert, Tyler Howard, Misty Moss, and Lei-Ane Smith.

A’s & B’s-Jacob Odle, Victoria Payton, Madison Pruitt, Mary Jane Rich, Odyssey Stanton, and Peyton VanDuyn.

Achievement Award-Aiden Hammock, Tyler Howard, Madison Pruitt, Odyssey Stanton, Charles Taylor, and Peyton VanDuyn.

Most Improved Student-Odyssey Stanton.

 

Mrs. Andrea Coffelt

Principal’s Award-Steven Webb.

A’s-Kimberly Paul, Haley Watson, and Steven Webb.

A’s & B’s-Cainan Cooksey and Tiyonnia Wathal.

Achievement Award-Tallen Donahue, Emily Jacoby, Matthew Mayberry, Jaren Nunley, Angel Phillips, and Tiyonia Wathal.

Most Improved Student-Madison Key.

 

Mrs. Deborah West

Principal’s Award-Kama Johnson, Will Ogletree, Taylor Smith, and Katelynn Strong.

A’s-Layla Boyce, Abby Coons, Kama Johnson, Will Ogletree, Mason Sharp, Taylor Smith, and Katelynn Strong.

A’s & B’s-Dynasty Bartlett, Wyatt Burks, Abbigail Collins, Brandi Key, Alexia Kirk, Asia Pippin, Jacob Walker, and Matthew White.

Achievement Award-Brandi Key, Wyatt Burks, and Abby Browning.

 

Second Grade

Ms. Cassondra Abbott

Principal’s Award-Heath Kimes, Austin Ritter, Deanny Scott, Dreama Strong, and Morgan Weir.

A’s-Kenzie Arms, Ben Bailey, Kamden Boles, Heath Kimes, Justin Lyons, Abby Potts, Austin Ritter, Deanny Scott, Elizabeth Spivey, Dreama Strong, Morgan Weir, and Kaige Whitaker.

A’s & B’s-Allie Emberton, Gabe Henson, Tyler Jones, Cody Middleton, Rebecca Strode, and Laynee Watson.

Most Improved-Tyler Jones, Cody Middleton, and Caitlin Strode.

 

Mrs. Barbara Butler

Principal’s Award-Clark Donaldson, Brooke Haston, and Maralyn Short.

A’s-Clark Donaldson, Brooke Haston, Daniel Roberts, Maralyn Short, and Taylor Strong.

A’s & B’s-Alan Garcia, Sabrian Grace, Jared Marcom, and Dakota McGee.

Achievement Award-Sabrina Grace, Jacob Groce, and Jaylen Hoffey.

 

Mrs. Melanie Eads

Principal’s Award-B.J. Emberton, Joseph Jolin, Eligah Morgan, Ali Smith, and Dalton Strode.

A’s-B.J. Emberton, Faith Jackson, Joseph Jolin, Eligah Morgan, Ali Smith, and Dalton Strode.

A’s & B’s-Kaden Boles, Mariah Jackson, Cale McBride, Taylor Nichols, and Britney Young.

Most Improved-Kaitlyn Jacoby, Cale McBride, and Britney Wagner.

 

Third Grade

Mrs. Connie Arms

Principal’s Award-Garrett Franklin, Kendal Johnson, and James Short.

A’s-Cheyenne Daniels, Garrett Franklin, Kendal Johnson, and James Short.

A’s & B’s-Kaylee Coffelt, Alyssa Colson, Christan Cooksey, Valerie Key, Logan Mayberry, Dalton Mee, Olivia Spears, and Sage Tiernan.

Most Improved-Haley Boles and Robbie Syverson.

 

Mrs. Kim Grace

Principal’s Award-Seth Ogletree.

A’s-Seth Ogletree, Joseph Short, and James Thomas Strong.

A’s & B’s-Trevor Daniels, Matthew Jacoby, Jonathan Kline, Eli Watson, and John Westmoreland.

Most Improved-Jyrece Padgett, Matthew Ray, Joseph Short, Eli Watson, and Michael Watson.

 

Mrs. Debbie Jones

Principal’s Award-Jayson Colson, Gus Conkin, Jada Kerr, and Morgan Stewart.

A’s-Kylee Arms, Brittany Boone, Jayson Colson, Gus Conkin, Audrey Haston, Jada Kerr, Morgan Stewart, and Emmy Upton.

A’s & B’s-Jamie Boles, Alyssa Collins, Dakota Haney, Wyatt Mullins, Tessa Pedigo, and Madeline West.

Most Improved-Wyatt Mullins.

 

Mrs. Susan Webb

Principal’s Award-Dylan Maxfield.

A’s-Dylan Maxfield.

A’s & B’s-Bobby Barr, Leeann Boles, Tyler Cherry, Chris Elrod, Cory Key, Gwen Merigo, Michael Scott, and Sharon Trobaugh.

Achievement Award-Bobby Barr, Seth Mackey, and Heather Nagy.

 

Fourth Grade

Ms. Latisha Denton

Principal’s Award-Bryson Meadows and Tara Pedigo.

A’s-Austin Davidson, Bryson Meadows, Tara Pedigo, and Caye Strong.

A’s & B’s-Sara Allen, Silas Delk, Shaylee Ellingson, Autumn Hill, Maggie Isenberg, Zach Keisling, Peyton Smith, and Aaron Tipton.

Excellence Award-Zachary Brown, Trace Browning, Brooke Goad, Tamara Head, Brandon Krieg, and Dalton Shively.

 

Mrs. Linda Strong

Principal’s Award-Ellie Ogletree and John Monroe.

A’s-Ellie Ogletree and John Monroe.

A’s & B’s-Abby Brown, Selena Grace, Cora Key, Tyreke Key, Sydney McLerran, Josh Mills, and Chelsea Short.

Improvement Awards-Michael Bloomfield, Caprice Garrett, Houston Hestand, Reghan Morris, Bailey Roberts, Zane Roberts, Austin Spivey, Andrew Weiss, and Mackenzie White.

 

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Kim Maxfield

Principal’s Award-Stephanie Bias.

A’s-Stephanie Bias, Matthew Maxfield, and Chris Ruby.

A’s & B’s-Harrison Carmack, Cecilia Netherton, Deven Ramos, Bethany Sherrell, and Allysa Smith.

B’s-Shelby Kane.

Achievement Award-Dalton Birdwell, Austin Goad, Kaitlyn Hix, Shelby Kane, Kaitlen Keith, Ryan Meise, Cecilia Netherton, Cody Nunley, Deven Ramos, Heather Ritter, Bethany Sherrell, Amy Weiss, and Cody White.

 

Mrs. Claudia West

A’s & B’s-Logan Bloomfield, Brittanie Haston, Wyatt Mabry, Bethany Sherrell, Cora Tennant, and Brence Walters.

Certificate of Excellence-Logan Bloomfield, Daniel Boles, Katie Boles, Josh Daniels, Riley Edwards, Tatum Foster, Zach Grace, Rebecca Kinney, Kelly Krueger, Chanah Sherrell, Katlyn Shifflett, Dalton Smith, Cora Tennant, Brence Walters, and Austin Weiss.

 

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Donatta Birdwell

Principal’s Award-Zoie Birdwell.

A’s-Zoie Birdwell.

A’s & B’s-Daniel Ashworth, Joseph Johnson, Dakota Taylor, and Ben Upton.

Most Improved-Joseph Johnson.

 

Mrs. Mallory Birdwell

A’s & B’s-Jamie Lynn Crawford, C.J. DeCaney, and Jaqculyn Jolin.

B’s-Austin Atchley.

Certificate of Excellence-Cheyenne Keys.

Math Award-Logan Bloomfield-5th Grade, Alyssa Smith-5th Grade, Zoie Birdwell-6th Grade, Jesse Copeland-6th Grade, and Jacqulyn Jolin-6th Grade.

 

Mr. David Threet

A’s & B’s-Andrew Boles, Jacob Carmack, Jordan Collins, Jesse Copeland, Matt Fraga, Josh Jenkins, Hope Roach, and Meghan Watkins.

Achievement Award-Lily Finch and Rayne Norris.

 

Seventh Grade

Mrs. Cristi Beasley

A’s & B’s-Brianne Ellingson, Carl Ledbetter, and MaeHaylee Threet.

 

Mr. Gary Tinsley

A’s & B’s-George Fraga, Kalona Meadows, Savannah Strode, and Keshia Tidwell.

 

Eighth Grade

Mr. David Maxfield

Principal’s Award-Samantha Flowers, Mattie Monroe, and Hannah Ogletree.

A’s-Bonnie Craighead, Courtney DeCaney, Samantha Flowers, Mattie Monroe, Annie Mullins, Hannah Ogletree, Josh Thompson, and Jacqueline West.

A’s & B’s-Alex Bias, Brooklyn Cherry, Courtney Cooksey, Karly Corns, Payton Dodson, Alex Grace, Derek Hix, Ashley King, Alex McLerran, Makala McLerran, Kristen Richards, and Braiden White.

 

Mrs. Cherese Kaslikowski

A’s & B’s-Tanner Boles, Austin Cherry, Jacob Edwards, Kody McCoppin, Alexis Page, Donald Roberts, and Christina Warden.

B’s-Tyler Haney.

 

Mrs. Joanna Smith

A’s-Kayla Padgett.

A’s & B’s-Philip Kilmon and Marissa Taylor.