Celina K-8 perfect attendance for 4th nine weeks

 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Alicia Dailey-Katie Arms, Brison Burchett, Jacob Daniels, Ethan Garner, Hannah Raines, Graci Scott, Jared Scott, Logan Scott, Destany Sparks, Grant Strong, Christopher Taylor, Jaelyn Watson, and Maggie Weir.

Mrs. Tina Jolin-Taegan Atchley, Austin Birdwell, Kolby Boles, Lilli Burchett, Jacob Burnette, Roselyn Hamilton, Michelle Vela Hernandez, Haylee Strong, Carlie Turner, Austa Weir, Daniel Westmoreland, and Asia Wray.

Mrs. Monica Weir-Gladyn Ambrocio, Braxton Boles, Jasmine Keith, Angel Key, Macy Page, Timothy Pedigo, and Chloe Watson.

First Grade

Mrs. Jolena Birdwell-Tyler Daniels, Tyler Howard, Victoria Payton, Madison Pruitt and Charles Taylor.

Mrs. Andrea Coffelt-Tallen Donahue, Emily Jacoby, Angel Phillips, Justin Tipton, and Steven Webb.

Mrs. Deborah West-Wyatt Burks, Kama Johnson, Alexia Kirk, Will Ogletree, Asia Pippin, Taylor Smith, Katelynn Strong, and Jacob Walker.

Second Grade

Ms. Cassondra Abbott-Kenzie Arms, Cody Middleton, Austin Ritter, Deanny Scott, Rebecca Strode, Dreama Strong, and Morgan Weir.

Mrs. Barbara Butler-Clark Donaldson, Sabrian Grace, Brooke Haston, Jaylen Hoffey, Karleigh Krieg, Jared Marcom, and Maralyn Short.

Mrs. Melanie Eads-Kaden Boles, Bobby Crawford, B.J. Emberton, Katlyn Hammer, Mariah Jackson, Kaitlyn Jacoby, Joseph Jolin, Cale McBride, Corey Mills, Eligah Morgan, Ali Smith, and Dalton Strode.

Third Grade

Mrs. Connie Arms-Haley Boles, Kaylee Coffelt, Alyssa Colson, Christan Cooksey, Garrett Franklin, Kendal Johnson, Valerie Key, James Short, and Olivia Spears.

Mrs. Kim Grace-Matthew Jacoby, Seth Ogletree, Cole Pennington, and Peyton Scott.

Mrs. Debbie Jones-Jamie Boles, Jayson Colson, Gus Conkin, Dakota Haney, Jada Kerr, Morgan Stewart, and Logan Strode.

Mrs. Susan Webb-Leeann Boles, Chris Elrod, Seth Mackey, Dylan Maxfield, Gwendolyn Merigo, and Seth Waters.

Fourth Grade

Miss Latisha Denton-Zachary Brown, Austin Davidson, Andrea Flatt, Mary Lawson, Bryson Meadows, Tara Pedigo, and Peyton Smith.

Mrs. Linda Strong-Abby Brown, Mary Grimes, Cora Key, Tyreke Key, Josh Mills, John Monroe, Ellie Ogletree, Carly Roach, Nichole Scott, and Austin Spivey.

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Kim Maxfield-Stephanie Bias, Kaitlen Keith, Ryan Meise, Cecilia Netherton, Heather Ritter, and Bethany Sherrell.

Mrs. Claudia West-Josh Daniels, Kelly Krueger, Wyatt Mabry, and Chanah Sherrell.

Sixth Grade

Ms. Donatta Birdwell-Zoie Birdwell, Justin Boles, Macy Dulworth, and Tracy Flory.

Mrs. Mallory Birdwell-Bethany Bow, Jacqulyn Jolin, and Ashley Roach.

Mr. David Threet-Charles Smith and Shania Stanton.

Seventh Grade

Mrs. Cristi Beasley-Alyshia Brannon, Austin Carmack, Alan Day, Emily Flatt, Payton Killman, Carl Ledbetter, Steven Merigo, Kevin Price, Ruby Richards, MaeHaylee Threet, and Montanna Trobaugh.

Mr. Gary Tinsley-Dakota Brown, Ty Garrett, Cody Jolin, Laura King, Baleigh McLerran, Kalona Meadows, Chris Nagy, Brandon Owens, Reynaldo Smith, and Savannah Strode.

Eighth Grade

Mr. David Maxfield-Alex Bias, Courtney Cooksey, Payton Dodson, Ashley Ennis, Samantha Flowers, Ashley King, Alex McLerran, Makayla McLerran, Mattie Monroe, and Hannah Ogletree.

Mrs. Cherese Kaslikowski-Tanner Boles, Austin Cherry, Donald Roberts, Hailee Suddith, Ted Turner, and Aandre Watters.

Mrs. Joanna Smith-Jonathan Flowers, Brandon Goad, Cherese Key, Tanner Rich, and Tricia Turner.